Top 10 Shows?
+4
Imperfection
Kevin
Far From Alone
Cara
8 posters
Beautiful Life :: Lounge :: Media :: Television
Page 1 of 1
Top 10 Shows?
What shows do you love?
My favorites arrrrrrrrreeeeeeee...
1. Friends
2. Psych
3. Criminal Minds
4. What I Like About You
5. 21 Jump Street
6. Law & Order: SVU
7. Growing Pains
8. Family Guy
9. The Amanda Show
10. Pretty Little Liars...so far. It could get lame with the wrong plot twist. LoL.
My favorites arrrrrrrrreeeeeeee...
1. Friends
2. Psych
3. Criminal Minds
4. What I Like About You
5. 21 Jump Street
6. Law & Order: SVU
7. Growing Pains
8. Family Guy
9. The Amanda Show
10. Pretty Little Liars...so far. It could get lame with the wrong plot twist. LoL.
Cara- Crew
- Posts : 120
Join date : 2010-07-04
Re: Top 10 Shows?
1. Psych
2.Bones
3.Alias
4.Whose Line is it Anyway?
5.White Collar
6.Burn Notice
7.NCIS
8.House
9.In Plain Sight
10.Mythbusters
2.Bones
3.Alias
4.Whose Line is it Anyway?
5.White Collar
6.Burn Notice
7.NCIS
8.House
9.In Plain Sight
10.Mythbusters
Far From Alone- Posts : 132
Join date : 2010-07-04
Age : 27
Re: Top 10 Shows?
1. Psych
2. Mythbusters
3. Heroes
4. Criminal Minds
5. NCIS
6. House
7. Drake and Josh
8. Smallville
9. Chuck
10. iCarly
2. Mythbusters
3. Heroes
4. Criminal Minds
5. NCIS
6. House
7. Drake and Josh
8. Smallville
9. Chuck
10. iCarly
Re: Top 10 Shows?
Dunno if I could narrow it down to 10. I don't really watch that much TV, but Glee is probably my favorite show right now.
Re: Top 10 Shows?
1. LOST
2. Fringe
3. Boy Meets World
4. Roswell
5. V
6. Stargate SG-1
I believe those are really the only ones I watch at the moment. Sometimes I'll tune into another show on occasion but those are my favorites.
2. Fringe
3. Boy Meets World
4. Roswell
5. V
6. Stargate SG-1
I believe those are really the only ones I watch at the moment. Sometimes I'll tune into another show on occasion but those are my favorites.
Aaron- Posts : 32
Join date : 2010-07-05
Age : 31
Re: Top 10 Shows?
1. Avatar: The Last Airbender
2. Deadliest Catch
3. Friends
4. The Situation Room
5. Rurouni Kenshin
6. Gundam SEED/SEED Destiny
7. InuYasha
8. Gundam Wing
9. Cowboy Bebop
10. Holmes on Homes (don't ask why I like this show, I just do)
Note: I don't really watch a whole lot of actual "TV" anymore...most of what I watch is while I'm trying to go to sleep at night.
2. Deadliest Catch
3. Friends
4. The Situation Room
5. Rurouni Kenshin
6. Gundam SEED/SEED Destiny
7. InuYasha
8. Gundam Wing
9. Cowboy Bebop
10. Holmes on Homes (don't ask why I like this show, I just do)
Note: I don't really watch a whole lot of actual "TV" anymore...most of what I watch is while I'm trying to go to sleep at night.
Last edited by Nighthawk on Mon Jul 05, 2010 6:53 pm; edited 1 time in total
Re: Top 10 Shows?
SOMEONE ELSE HERE WATCHES COWBOY BEBOP?! That's awesome. I had no idea. It barely missed my top 10 list. I'd say it's #11.
Cara- Crew
- Posts : 120
Join date : 2010-07-04
Re: Top 10 Shows?
^ Yep. I have it on DVD (along with Gundam Wing, Gundam SEED, G Gundam, Dragonball Z, Blue Submarine 6, Trigun, two seasons of InuYasha, Evangelion, Ronin Warriors, Outlaw Star, Rurouni Kenshin, and most of YuYu Hakusho). Trick to buying anime produced by Bandai: Wait a couple years until they release it in their "anime legends" line. Then, instead of buying however many individual discs at $25-30 a pop, you can buy the whole series (or, in the case of the various Gundam series, 2 boxes), for $40 each.
Re: Top 10 Shows?
I found the last session of Cowboy Bebop at a Big Lots for $1 one time. So I got it. Haha. That's the only one I have, though, unfortunately.
Cara- Crew
- Posts : 120
Join date : 2010-07-04
Re: Top 10 Shows?
dragonball z and inuyasha...oh man those bring back memories i used to be HUGE into anime =)
Liz- Posts : 21
Join date : 2010-07-04
Re: Top 10 Shows?
1. The Office
2. Spongebob
3. Star Trek: The Next Generation
...
I don't watch too much TV...
2. Spongebob
3. Star Trek: The Next Generation
...
I don't watch too much TV...
NESSIE_is_REAL- Posts : 57
Join date : 2010-07-10
Age : 28
Location : Loch Ness ;)
Re: Top 10 Shows?
I'm actually watching the Pretty Little Liars marathon on ABC Family right now and I have to say that show is beastly so far. It's probably gonna crack my top 10 soon.
Re: Top 10 Shows?
In no particular order...
1. Castle
2. iCarly
3. Spongebob
4. Word Girl
5. American Idol
6. Wipeout
I'm not a big fan of TV, but I NEVER miss an episode of Castle
1. Castle
2. iCarly
3. Spongebob
4. Word Girl
5. American Idol
6. Wipeout
I'm not a big fan of TV, but I NEVER miss an episode of Castle
Guest- Guest
Beautiful Life :: Lounge :: Media :: Television
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|